2018-2019 Men's Volleyball Schedule

Overall 5-15
Pct. .250
Conf. 1-2
Pct. .333
Streak Won 1
Home 2-2
Away 3-7
Neutral 0-6
Matches 20
Kills per set 9.99
Hitting % .143
Assists per set 9.27
Blocks per set 1.95
Service Aces per set 1.17
Digs per set 10.04
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
January
Thu. 17 vs. No. 8 Stevenson Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center) L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 18 vs. Lakeland @ Springfield, Ohio Jim Coleman Invitational - Springfield, Ohio L, 3-1 Final
  vs. MSOE @ Springfield, OH Jim Coleman Invitational - Springfield, Ohio L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 19 vs. No. 4 UC Santa Cruz @ Springfield, OH Jim Coleman Invitational - Springfield, Ohio L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 25 at Benedictine (IL) Lisle, IL (Dan and Ada Rice Center) L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 26 vs. Augustana (IL) @ River Forest, IL River Forest, IL (Igiini Sports Forum) L, 3-0 Final
  at No. 11 Dominican (IL) River Forest, IL (Igiini Sports Forum) L, 3-0 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Wittenberg Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center) L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Thomas More Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center) W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 14 at Thomas More Crestview Hills, KY (Connor Convocation Center) W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 16 at Wittenberg Springfield, OH (Pam Evans Smith Arena) W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 22 at Southern Virginia L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 23 at East. Mennonite Harrisonburg, VA (Yoder Arena) W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Lancaster Bible @ Harrisonburg, Va. Harrisonburg, VA L, 3-0 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 at Carthage * Kenosha, WI (Tarble Arena) L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 2 at North Central (Ill.) * Naperville, IL (Gregory Arena) L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 8 at No. 12 Elmira Elmira, NY (Speidel Gymnasium) L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Vassar @ Nazareth College Rochester, NY (Kidera Gymnasium) L, 3-0 Final
  at No. 5 Nazareth Rochester, NY (Kidera Gymnasium) L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Trine * Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center) W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Olivet * Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center) 7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 23 vs. Adrian * Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center) 2:00 PM EDT
Fri. 29 at Greenville * Senior NIght/Hawaiian Night 7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 30 at Fontbonne * St. Louis, MO (Mabee Gymnasium) 2:00 PM CDT
 
April
Fri. 5 vs. Augustana (IL) * Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center) 7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 6 vs. Loras * Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center) 2:00 PM EDT
* Conference
Bold team: Home event