Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs Dallas
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Final - 8 innings
W, 7-5

25
26
27
28
1
2
at Last Chance Meet @ Ohio Northern University (INDOOR)
11:00 AM

at Last Chance Meet @ Ohio Northern University (INDOOR)
11:00 AM

vs Greensboro
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Final
L, 3-0

vs DePauw
Final
L, 10-1

at St. Mary's (IN)
Final
L, 17-1

at North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-1

vs DePauw
Final
L, 9-1

at Birmingham Southern
Final - 8 innings
W, 9-8

at Birmingham Southern
Final
L, 4-1
3
vs Greensboro
@ Birmingham-Southern
Cancelled

vs DePauw
Postponed

4
5
6
at Berea
Cancelled

vs Hanover
Postponed
7
8
at NCAA DIII Nationals (INDOOR)
TBA

at NCAA DIII Nationals (INDOOR)
TBA

at NCAA DIII Championship

9
at NCAA DIII Nationals (INDOOR)
TBA

at NCAA DIII Nationals (INDOOR)
TBA

at NCAA DIII Championship


vs Vassar
@ Nazareth College
Final
L, 3-0

10
vs Mount Union
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 5-3

vs Utica
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 2-0

vs Dickinson
@ Auburndale,Florida
Final
W, 6-1


vs Dickinson
@ Auburndale,Florida
Final
L, 6-0
11
at Adidas Intercollegiate Invitational Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan (Round 1 & 2)

at Adidas Intercollegiate Invitational Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan (Rd. 1 & 2)

vs Ohio Wesleyan
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 6-1

vs Lakeland
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 4-1

12
at Adidas Intercollegiate Invitational Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan (Round 3)

at Adidas Intercollegiate Invitational Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan (Rd. 3)

vs Central (Iowa)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 14-1
13
vs Gordon
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-2

vs Colby-Sawyer
@ Auburndale, Florida
Final - 7 innings
W, 14-3

vs Ursinus
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 4-1

14
vs Marymount (Va.)
@ Auberndale, Florida
Final
L, 2-0
15
vs Carroll (Wis.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Geneva
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2
16
vs D'Youville
@ Kissimmee,Florida
Final
W, 12-2

vs D'Youville
@ Kissimmee,Florida
Final
W, 11-2



at Muskingum
Cancelled
17
18


vs Berea
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-1
19
20
at Otterbein
Final
W, 3-2

at Miami-Hamilton
Final
W, 7-5

at Otterbein
Final
W, 2-1

21
22
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Final
L, 3-1

23
vs Mount St. Joseph Spring Invitational (Round 1)

at Transylvania University Invitational (OUTDOOR)
TBA

at Transylvania University Invitational (OUTDOOR)
TBA

at The Pioneer Classic hosted by Marietta College (Round 1)



at Maryville (Tenn.)
Final
W, 12-9


24
vs Mount St. Joseph Spring Invitational (Round 2)

at The Pioneer Classic hosted by Marietta College (Round 2)

at Maryville (Tenn.)
Final
L, 11-4
25
26
vs Otterbein
Cancelled
27

28
vs Spalding
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

29
30
at Hanover College Invitational (OUTDOOR)
11:00 AM

at Hanover College Invitational (OUTDOOR)
11:00 AM

vs Miami Whitewater Classic (Round 1)
Cancelled



31
vs Miami Whitewater Classic (Round 2)
Cancelled
1
at Georgetown (Ky.)
Final
L, 17-1
2
vs Transylvania
Final
L, 6-3

vs Transylvania
Final
W, 5-4

at Franklin
Final
L, 9-0
3

vs Otterbein
Final
L, 9-0

4
5
at Illinois Wesleyan Spring Invitational (Round 1)

6
at Illinois Wesleyan Spring Invitational (Round 2)

at Franklin College Invitational (OUTDOOR)
11:30 AM

at Franklin College Invitational (OUTDOOR)
11:30 AM

at The Bump Invitational hosted by Ohio Wesleyan (Round 1)

at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
L, 8-1





at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
W, 11-10


at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
L, 7-2